Student Bus Service

Student Bus Service

Hop on board!

Our student only bus routes make it easier to get to college from a wide range of areas.

Each service will run first thing in the morning getting you into College for your first lesson and will return at the end of the College day.

There is a small charge per day or multiple travel passes can be purchased for a discounted price.

You may be eligible for funding to pay for your journey to and from College, more information on Financial Support can be found here.

Please note our bus timetables are subject to change and tickets are available from Monday 22nd August 2022.

Booking your place

If you would like to take advantage of the bus route to North Notts College you can book your place via this link.

For more information on how to book a place on one of our buses, see our step-by-step booking guide via this link.

Retford – Worksop

StopDeparture time
Retford (The King and Miller)8:20am
Retford Bus Station8:25am
Ordsall8:30am
North Notts College8:55am

Broaden your horizons

If you are local to Worksop/Retford or the surrounding areas, we also have a student bus service that runs through Retford and Worksop to take you to Rotherham College and Dearne Valley College (other College within our Group). This allows you to take advantage of studying other courses available.

Retford – Rotherham College – Dearne Valley College

StopDeparture time
Retford7:22am
Worksop7:40am
Tickhill7:58am
Maltby8:05am
Wickersley8:15am
Herringthorpe8:21am
Rotherham College8:26am
Rawmarsh8:38am
Dearne Valley College 8:50am

Click the following link to see an image of the student bus service route

For more information please visit:

www.rotherham.ac.uk/student-bus-service

www.dearne-coll.ac.uk/student-bus-service

Please see here for alternative ways to travel to College.

Unlock your potential Find out more